Aug
16
6:00 PM18:00

Indy City Futbol Championships

6pm
Field #1: QUARTERFINAL: #4 Sporting Herron Morton (4) vs. #5 Old Speedway City (3)
Field #2: QUARTERFINAL: #15 Mass Ave United (6) vs. #10 Real West (3)
Field #3: QUARTERFINAL:  #3 Atletico Cottage Home (2) vs. #6 Irvington FC (1)

7pm
Field #1: SEMIFINAL: #8 Midtown FC (2) vs. #4 Sporting Herron Morton (3)
Field #2: SEMIFINAL: #15 Mass Ave United (0) vs. #3 Atletico Cottage Home (2)

8pm
Field #2: CHAMPIONSHIP GAME: #4 Sporting Herron Morton (6) vs. #3 Atletico Cottage Home (3)

CONGRATULATIONS TO LEAGUE CHAMPIONS SPORTING HERRON MORTON!

View Event →
Aug
9
6:00 PM18:00

Playoffs

6pm
Field #1: #1 Mapleton FC (3) vs. #17 Bates Hendricks FC (1)
Field #2: #2 Upper Downtown FC (0) vs. #15 Mass Ave United (3)
Field #3: #3 Atletico Cottage Home (4) vs. #14 AC Woodruff Place (0)

7pm
Field #1: #4 Sporting Herron Morton (2) vs. #13 FC Fountain Square (1)
Field #2: #5 Old Speedway City (5) vs. #12 Meridian Kessler United (0)
Field #3: #8 Midtown FC (7) vs. #9 AC Mile Square (3)

8pm
Field #1: #7 Garfield AC (1) vs. #10 Real West (3)
Field #2: #6 Irvington FC (9) vs. #11 Broad Ripple City (3)
Field #3: QUARTERFINAL: #1 Mapleton FC (2) vs. #8 Midtown FC (4)

View Event →
Aug
2
6:00 PM18:00

Week 12

6pm
Field #1: Real Fletcher Place (1) vs. Real West (3)
Field #2: AC Mile Square (3) vs. Garfield AC (2)
Field #3: Irvington FC (5) vs. FC Fountain Square (0)

7pm
Field #1: Mass Ave United (1) vs. Bates-Hendricks FC (2)
Field #2: Meridian-Kessler United (2) vs. Atletico Cottage Home (4)
Field #3: Mapleton FC (4) vs. Broad Ripple City (3)

8pm
Field #1: Old Speedway City (2) vs. Sporting Herron Morton (5)
Field #2: Midtown FC (8) vs. AC Woodruff Place (2)
Field #3: Old North United (3) vs. Upper Downtown FC (4)

Afterparty
Line Em Up Saloon
2234 Shelby St, Indianapolis, IN
Hosted by Garfield Park AC

View Event →
Jul
26
6:00 PM18:00

Week 11

6pm
Field #1: Midtown FC (4) vs. Bates-Hendricks FC (4)
Field #2: Old North United (1) vs. Atletico Cottage Home (6)
Field #3: Old Speedway City (5) vs. AC Woodruff Place (0)

7pm
Field #1: Real West (3) vs. Sporting Herron Morton (1)
Field #2: AC Mile Square (2) vs. Irvington FC (4)
Field #3: Real Fletcher Place (1) vs. Upper Downtown FC (2)

8pm
Field #1: Meridian-Kessler United (2) vs. Broad Ripple City (4) 
Field #2: Mapleton FC (5) vs. Garfield AC (2)
Field #3: Mass Ave United (3) vs. FC Fountain Square (3)

Afterparty
Daredevil Brewing Co.
1151 N Main St, Speedway, IN
Hosted by Old Speedway City

View Event →
Jul
19
6:00 PM18:00

Week 10

6pm
Field #1: AC Mile Square (1) vs. Mapleton FC (5)
Field #2: Mass Ave United (1) vs. Irvington FC (5)
Field #3: Meridian-Kessler United (1) vs. Garfield AC (2)

7pm
Field #1: Old North United (1) vs. Broad Ripple City (3)
Field #2: Old Speedway City (2) vs. Bates-Hendricks FC (1)
Field #3: Midtown FC (3) vs. FC Fountain Square (4)

8pm
Field #1: Sporting Herron Morton (2) vs. Upper Downtown FC (1)
Field #2: Real Fletcher Place (1) vs. Atletico Cottage Home (5)
Field #3: Real West (3) vs. AC Woodruff Place (0)

#ICFChallenge
"Best 'Pre-Game-Pep-Up' Meme"

Afterparty
Fat Dan's Deli - Mass Ave
420 E Michigan St, Indianapolis, IN
Hosted by Mass Ave United

View Event →
Jul
12
6:00 PM18:00

Week 9

6pm
Field #1: Real Fletcher Place (2) vs. Broad Ripple City (4)
Field #2: Real West (3) vs. Bates-Hendricks FC (2)
Field #3: Sporting Herron Morton (3) vs. Atletico Cottage Home (2)

7pm
Field #1: AC Mile Square (2) vs. Mass Ave United (1)
Field #2: Meridian-Kessler United (1) vs. Mapleton FC (6)
Field #3: Upper Downtown FC (5) vs. AC Woodruff Place (1)

8pm
Field #1: Old Speedway City (2) vs. FC Fountain Square (1)
Field #2: Midtown FC (5) vs. Irvington FC (3)
Field #3: Old North United (0) vs. Garfield AC (1)

#ICFChallenge
"Best Game Entrance"

Winner: Meridian Kessler United

Afterparty
Sun King Brewery - Downtown
135 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN
Hosted by Atletico Cottage Home

View Event →
Jul
5
6:00 PM18:00

Week 8

6 pm
Field #1: Midtown FC (4) vs. Mass Ave United (2)
Field #2: Old North United (2) vs. Mapleton FC (8)
Field #3: Old Speedway City (4) vs. Irvington FC (8)

7pm
Field #1: Real West (0) vs. FC Fountain Square (1)
Field #2: Sporting Herron Morton (3) vs. Broad Ripple City (0)
Field #3: Real Fletcher Place (0) vs. Garfield AC (3)

8pm
Field #1: AC Mile Square (3) vs. Meridian-Kessler United (2)
Field #2: Upper Downtown FC (3) vs. Bates-Hendricks FC (0)
Field #3: AC Woodruff Place (0) vs. Atletico Cottage Home (3)

#ICFChallenge
"Best Fan Sign" (Think WWE Style!)

Afterparty
St. Joseph Brewery & Public House
540 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN
Hosted by Old North United

View Event →
Jun
28
6:00 PM18:00

Week 7

6pm
Field #1: Bates-Hendricks FC (3) vs. FC Fountain Square (4)
Field #2: AC Woodruff Place (4) vs. Broad Ripple City (2)
Field #3: Atletico Cottage Home (4) vs. Upper Downtown FC (1)

7pm
Field #1: Old North United (1) vs. Meridian-Kessler United (3)
Field #2: Old Speedway City (3) vs. Mass Ave United (2)
Field #3: AC Mile Square (2) vs. Midtown FC (7)

8pm
Field #1: Sporting Herron Morton (3) vs. Garfield AC (0)
Field #2: Real Fletcher Place (0) vs. Mapleton FC (8)
Field #3: Real West (0) vs. Irvington FC (6)

#ICFChallenge
"Sharpest Keeper Kit"

Afterparty
Rooftop Garden
1105 Shelby Street
Hosted Fountain Square FC

View Event →
Jun
21
6:00 PM18:00

Week 6

6pm
Field #1: Real Fletcher Place (0) vs. Meridian-Kessler United (2)
Field #2: Real West (1) vs. Mass Ave United (4)
Field #3: Sporting Herron Morton (3) vs. Mapleton FC (5)

7pm
Field #1: AC Woodruff Place (2) vs. Garfield AC (3)
Field #2: Atletico Cottage Home (3) vs. FC Fountain Square (2)
Field #3: Upper Downtown FC (3) vs. Irvington FC (2)

8pm
Field #1: Old Speedway City (5) vs. Midtown FC (4)
Field #2: Bates-Hendricks FC (2) vs. Broad Ripple City (6)
Field #3: AC Mile Square (3) vs. Old North United (2)

#ICFChallenge
"Best Team Chant"

Afterparty
The Koelschip
2505 N Delaware St, Indianapolis, IN
Hosted by Mapleton FC

View Event →
Jun
14
6:00 PM18:00

Week 5

GAME CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER

6pm
Field #1: Bates-Hendricks FC vs. Garfield AC
Field #2: Broad Ripple City vs. FC Fountain Square
Field #3: AC Mile Square vs. Old Speedway City

7pm
Field #1: Real West vs. Midtown FC
Field #2: Sporting Herron Morton vs. Meridian-Kessler United
Field #3: Real Fletcher Place vs. Old North United

8pm
Field #1: Atletico Cottage Home vs. Irvington FC
Field #2: Upper Downtown FC vs. Mass Ave United
Field #3: AC Woodruff Place vs. Mapleton FC

#ICFChallenge
"Most Elaborate Team Handshake"

Afterparty
Thr3e Wise Men
1021 Broad Ripple Ave, Indianapolis, IN
Hosted by Broad Ripple City

View Event →
Jun
7
6:00 PM18:00

Week 4

6pm
Field #1: Upper Downtown FC (3) vs. Midtown FC (2)
Field #2: AC Woodruff Place (3) vs. Meridian-Kessler United (1)
Field #3: Atletico Cottage Home (4) vs. Mass Ave United (1)

7pm
Field #1: Broad Ripple City (0) vs. Irvington FC (1)
Field #2: FC Fountain Square (1) vs. Garfield AC (2)
Field #3: Bates-Hendricks FC (1) vs. Mapleton FC (3)

8pm
Field #1: Sporting Herron Morton (4) vs. Old North United (0)
Field #2: AC Mile Square (6) vs. Real Fletcher Place (1)
Field #3: Real West (0) vs. Old Speedway City (1)

#ICFChallenge
"Best Arrival To The Field"

Afterparty
Ralston's Drafthouse
635 Massachusetts Ave., Indianapolis, IN
Hosted by Upper Downtown FC

View Event →
May
31
6:00 PM18:00

Week 3

6pm
Field #1: Garfield AC (5) vs. Irvington FC (4)
Field #2: AC Mile Square (2) vs. Real West (2)
Field #3: Sporting Herron Morton (7) vs. Real Fletcher Place (0)

7pm
Field #1: AC Woodruff Place (4) vs. Old North United (1)
Field #2: Atletico Cottage Home (2) vs. Midtown FC (3)
Field #3: Upper Downtown (4) FC vs. Old Speedway City (2)

8pm
Field #1: FC Fountain Square (0) vs. Mapleton FC (7)
Field #2: Bates-Hendricks FC (0) vs. Meridian-Kessler United (1)
Field #3: Broad Ripple City (2) vs. Mass Ave United (4)

#ICFChallenge
"Tastiest Team Snack"

Afterparty
Hosted by Real West
Round Town Brewery
950 S White River Parkway W Dr.
Indianapolis, IN
http://roundtownbrewery.com/

View Event →
May
24
6:00 PM18:00

Week 2

6pm
Field #1: Bates-Hendricks FC (0) vs. Old North United (4)
Field #2: Broad Ripple City (3) vs. Midtown FC (3)
Field #3: FC Fountain Square (1) vs. Meridian-Kessler United (3)

7pm
Field #1: Irvington FC (1) vs. Mapleton FC (7)
Field #2: AC Mile Square (5) vs. Sporting Herron Morton (1)
Field #3: Garfield AC (2) vs. Mass Ave United (1)

8pm
Field #1: Atletico Cottage Home (3) vs. Old Speedway City (3)
Field #2: Upper Downtown FC (3) vs. Real West (3)
Field #3: AC Woodruff Place (2) vs. Real Fletcher Place (3)

#ICFChallenge
"Most Festive After Party Photo"

Afterparty
Hosted by Bates Hendricks FC
Fountain Square Brewing Company
1301 Barth Ave.
Indianapolis, IN
http://fountainsquarebrewery.com/

View Event →
May
17
6:00 PM18:00

Week 1

6pm
Field #1: AC Mile Square (1) vs. Upper Downtown (6)
Field #2: AC Woodruff Place (0) vs. Sporting Herron Morton (4)
Field #3: Atletico Cottage Home (7) vs. Real West (1)

7pm
Field #1: Broad Ripple City (4) vs. Old Speedway City (5)
Field #2: FC Fountain Square (2) vs. Old North United (2)
Field #3: Bates-Hendricks FC (3) vs. Real Fletcher Place (4)

8pm
Field #1: Mapleton FC (6) vs. Mass Ave United (2)
Field #2: Garfield AC (0) vs. Midtown FC (7)
Field #3: Irvington FC (8) vs. Meridian-Kessler United (1)

#ICFChallenge:
Show us your fiercest game face!

Afterparty:
Hosted by AC Woodruff Place
Chatham Tap
719 Massachusetts Ave
Indianapolis, IN
http://chathamtap.com/

View Event →
May
10
7:00 PM19:00

Signing Day

Get hyped for the 2017 season at the inagural Indy City Futbol Signing Day event.

Come to meet your teammates and stay for the food, beer, and music. Hear from our league partners Big Car, Indy Parks, and Indy 11...and catch some league related announcements so you'll be the smartest one on the field.

Let us know if you'll be able to make it! 

View Event →