May
22
6:00 PM18:00

Week 2

6:00 pm
Field 1: Sporting Herron Morton vs. Broad Ripple City
Field 2: Old Speedway City vs. Upper Downtown FC
Field 3: Midtown FC vs. Mass Ave United

7:00 pm
Field 1: Real West vs. Atletico Cottage Home
Field 2: Real Fletcher Place vs. AC Woodruff Place
Field 3: Mapleton FC vs. AC Mile Square

8:00 pm
Field 1: Old North United vs. Bates-Hendricks FC
Field 2: Irvington FC vs. Meridian Kessler United
Field 3: Garfield AC vs. FC Fountain Square

After Party:
Daredevil Brewing Company, 1151 N Main Street
Hosted by Old Speedway City

View Event →
May
29
6:00 PM18:00

Week 3

6:00 pm
Field 1: AC Mile Square vs. Midtown FC
Field 2: Meridian-Kessler United vs. Real West
Field 3: Bates-Hendricks FC vs. FC Fountain Square

7:00 pm
Field 1: Old North United vs. Mass Ave United
Field 2: Old Speedway City vs. Atletico Cottage Home
Field 3: Irvington FC vs. Sporting Herron Morton

8:00 pm
Field 1: Broad Ripple City vs. Garfield AC
Field 2: Mapleton FC vs. AC Woodruff Place
Field 3: Upper Downtown FC vs. Real Fletcher Place

After Party:
Bowhaus Tap, 1729 S East St
Hosted by: Bates-Hendricks FC

View Event →
Jun
5
6:00 PM18:00

Week 4

6:00 pm
Field 1: Real West vs. Broad Ripple City
Field 2: AC Woodruff Place vs. FC Fountain Square
Field 3: Old Speedway City vs. Irvington FC

7:00 pm
Field 1: Mass Ave United vs. Bates-Hendricks FC
Field 2: Garfield AC vs. AC Miles Square
Field 3: Mapleton FC vs. Meridian-Kessler United

8:00 pm
Field 1: Real Fletcher Place vs. Sporting Herron Morton
Field 2: Old North United vs. Upper Downtown FC
Field 3: Midtown FC vs. Atletico Cottage Home

After Party:
The Rooftop Garden Cocktail Lounge, 1105 Prospect Street
Hosted by: FC Fountain Square

View Event →
Jun
12
6:00 PM18:00

Week 5

6:00 pm
Field 1: Irvington FC vs. Mapleton FC
Field 2: Bates-Hendricks FC vs. AC Woodruff Place
Field 3: Broad Ripple City vs. Old Speedway City

7:00 pm
Field 1: Upper Downtown FC vs. Garfield AC
Field 2: Meridian-Kessler United vs. Old North United
Field 3: Sporting Herron Morton vs. Midtown FC

8:00 pm
Field 1: FC Fountain Square vs. Atletico Cottage Home
Field 2: Real West vs. Real Fletcher Place
Field 3: AC Mile Square vs. Mass Ave United

After Party
IXCA Mexican Kitchen
5537 E Washington St
Hosted by: Irvington FC

View Event →
Jun
19
6:00 PM18:00

Week 6

6:00 pm
Field 1: Real West vs. FC Fountain Square
Field 2: Broad Ripple vs. Mapleton FC
Field 3: Meridian-Kessler United vs. Mass Ave United

7:00 pm
Field 1: Real Fletcher Place vs. Midtown FC
Field 2: Irvington FC vs. Garfield AC
Field 3: Upper Downtown FC vs. AC Woodruff Place

8:00 pm
Field 1: Old Speedway City vs. Old North United
Field 2: AC Mile Square vs. Atletico Cottage Home
Field 3: Bates-Hendricks FC vs. Sporting Herron Morton

After Party
Half Liter Beer & BBQ Hall
5301 Winthrop Ave Suite B
Hosted by: Broad Ripple City

View Event →
Jun
26
6:00 PM18:00

Week 7

6:00 pm
Field 1: Upper Downtown FC vs. Irvington FC
Field 2: AC Mile Square vs. Old Speedway City
Field 3: Atletico Cottage Home vs. Sporting Herron Morton

7:00 pm
Field 1: Mass Ave United vs. Real Fletcher Place
Field 2: Mapleton FC vs. Bates-Hendricks FC
Field 3: Broad Ripple City vs. Meridian-Kessler United

8:00 pm
Field 1: AC Woodruff Place vs. Real West
Field 2: Garfield AC vs. Midtown FC
Field 3: Old North United vs. FC Fountain Square

After Party:
Ralston’s Draft House
Hosted by Upper Downtown FC

View Event →
Jul
3
6:00 PM18:00

Week 8

6:00 pm
Field 1: FC Fountain Square vs. Real Fletcher Place
Field 2: Sporting Herron Morton vs. AC Mile Square
Field 3: Atletico Cottage Home vs. Upper Downtown FC

7:00 pm
Field 1: Old North United vs. Mapleton FC
Field 2: Meridian-Kessler United vs. AC Woodruff Place
Field 3: Midtown FC vs. Broad Ripple City

8:00 pm
Field 1: Real West vs. Bates-Hendricks FC
Field 2: Garfield AC vs. Old Speedway City
Field 3: Mass Ave United vs. Irvington FC

View Event →
Jul
10
6:00 PM18:00

Week 9

6:00 pm
Field 1: Meridian-Kessler United vs. Atletico Cottage Home
Field 2: FC Fountain Square vs. Midtown FC
Field 3: Mapleton FC vs. Garfield AC

7:00 pm
Field 1: Bates-Hendricks FC vs. Real Fletcher Place
Field 2: AC Mile Square vs. Real West
Field 3: Irvington FC vs. AC Woodruff Place

8:00 pm
Field 1: Broad Ripple City vs. Old North United
Field 2: Old Speedway City vs. Mass Ave United
Field 3: Upper Downtown FC vs. Sporting Herron Morton

View Event →
Jul
17
6:00 PM18:00

Week 10

6:00 pm
Field 1: Sporting Herron Morton vs. Meridian-Kessler United
Field 2: Garfield AC vs. Old North United
Field 3: Mass Ave United vs. Mapleton FC

7:00 pm
Field 1: AC Woodruff Place vs. Old Speedway City
Field 2: FC Fountain Square vs. Broad Ripple City
Field 3: Atletico Cottage Home vs. Irvington FC

8:00 pm
Field 1: Real Fletcher Place vs. AC Mile Square
Field 2: Real West vs. Upper Downtown FC
Field 3: Midtown FC vs. Bates-Hendricks FC

After Party:
Greek’s Pizzeria
4901 N College Ave
Hosted By: Meridian-Kessler United

View Event →
Jul
24
6:00 PM18:00

Week 11

6:00 pm
Field 1: Bates-Hendricks FC vs. Garfield AC
Field 2: Atletico Cottage Home vs. Real Fletcher Place
Field 3: Upper Downtown FC vs. Mapleton FC

7:00 pm
Field 1: Sporting Herron Morton vs. Real West
Field 2: FC Fountain Square vs. Mass Ave United
Field 3: AC Mile Square vs. Old North United

8:00 pm
Field 1: Meridian-Kessler United vs. Old Speedway City
Field 2: Broad Ripple City vs. Irvington FC
Field 3: AC Woodruff Place vs. Midtown FC

After Party:
The Koelschip
Hosted by Mapleton FC

View Event →
Jul
31
6:00 PM18:00

Week 12

6:00 pm
Field 1: Bates-Hendricks FC vs. Broad Ripple City
Field 2: Real Fletcher Place vs. Meridian-Kessler United
Field 3: AC Woodruff Place vs. Old North United

7:00 pm
Field 1: Irvington FC vs. Real West
Field 2: FC Fountain Square vs. AC Mile Square
Field 3: Mass Ave United vs. Garfield AC

8:00 pm
Field 1: Old Speedway City vs. Sporting Herron Morton
Field 2: Midtown FC vs. Upper Downtown FC
Field 3: Atletico Cottage Home vs. Mapleton FC

After Party:
Chatham Tap
Hosted by: AC Woodruff Place & Mass Ave United

View Event →

May
15
6:00 PM18:00

Week 1

6:00 pm
Field 1: AC Woodruff Place vs. AC Mile Square
Field 2: Old North United vs. Irvington FC
Field 3: Real Fletcher Place vs. Broad Ripple City

7:00 pm
Field 1: Mass Ave United vs. Upper Downtown FC
Field 2: Midtown FC vs. Real West
Field 3: Mapleton FC vs. Old Speedway City

8:00 pm
Field 1: Garfield AC vs. Meridian-Kessler United
Field 2: Sporting Herron Morton vs. FC Fountain Square
Field 3: Atletico Cottage Home vs. Bates-Hendricks FC

After Party:
St. Joseph Brewery, 540 N College Ave
Hosted by Old North United

View Event →
May
8
7:00 PM19:00

Signing Day

Get hyped for the 2019 season at the Indy City Futbol Signing Day event.

Come to meet your teammates and stay for the food, beer, and music. Hear from our league partners and catch some league related announcements so you'll be the smartest one on the field.

View Event →
Aug
15
6:00 PM18:00

Playoffs: Week 2 & Championship

6pm - Quarterfinals
Field #1: #2 Sporting Herron Morton (1) vs. #10 Real Fletcher Place (0) 
Field #2: #4 Midtown FC (4) vs. #5 Upper Downtown FC (0)
Field #3: #14 Old Speedway City (2) vs. #11 Mapleton FC (0)

7pm - Semi-Finals
Field #1: #2 Sporting Herron Morton (2) vs. #11 Mapleton FC (1)
Field #2: #1 AC Woodruff Place (2) vs. #4 Midtown FC (2); PKs 4-2
Field #3: Golden Growler Friendly: Bates Hendricks FC (3) vs. FC Fountain Square (4)

8pm - Championship Game
Field #2: #4 Midtown (3) vs. #2 Sporting Herron Morton (1)

View Event →
Aug
8
6:00 PM18:00

Playoffs: Week 1

6pm
Field 1: #1 AC Woodruff Place (5) vs. #17 Irvington FC (2)
Field 2: #8 Broad Ripple City (3) vs. #9 Old North United (4)
Field 3: #2 Sporting Herron Morton (8) vs. #15 Atletico Cottage Home (2)

7pm
Field 1: #5 Upper Downtown FC (2) vs. #12 Mass Ave United (2); #5 UDFC 4-2 in PKs.
Field 2: #4 Midtown (5) vs. #13 Bates Hendricks FC (0)
Field 3: #3 AC Mile Square (1) vs. #14 Old Speedway City (3)

8pm
Field 1: #7 Real Fletcher Place (1) vs. #10 Meridian Kessler United (0)
Field 2: #1 AC Woodruff Place (4) vs. #9 Old North United (0)
Field 3: #6 Garfield AC (4) vs. #11 Mapleton FC (4); #11 Mapleton FC 5-4 in PKs

Afterparty hosted at Central Green by People for Urban Progress

View Event →
Aug
1
6:00 PM18:00

Week 12

6pm
Field #1: Atletico Cottage Home (4) vs. Mass Ave United (4)
Field #2: Broad Ripple City (2) vs. AC Woodruff Place (3)
Field #3: Old North United (1) vs. Sporting Herron Morton (5)

7pm
Field #1: Mapleton FC (1) vs. AC Mile Square (2)
Field #2: Midtown FC (1) vs. Bates-Hendricks FC (1)
Field #3: Garfield AC (0) vs. Upper Downtown FC (0)

8pm
Field #1: Meridian-Kessler United (3) vs. Old Speedway City (2)
Field #2: Real Fletcher Place (2) vs. FC Fountain Square (0)
Field #3: Real West (2) vs. Irvington FC (2)

Afterparty hosted by AC Woodruff Place @ Chatham Tap
(719 Massachusetts Ave)

#ICFChallenge: Photo of teammate w/ team jersey taken in most remote location.

View Event →
Jul
25
6:00 PM18:00

Week 11

6pm
Field #1: Upper Downtown FC (3) vs. Bates-Hendricks FC (1)
Field #2: Midtown FC (4) vs. Old North United (2)
Field #3: FC Fountain Square (1) vs. Garfield AC (1)

7pm
Field #1: Sporting Herron Morton (5) vs. Atletico Cottage Home (3)
Field #2: AC Mile Square (3) vs. Old Speedway City (2)
Field #3: Mass Ave United (7) vs. Real West (1)

8pm

Field #1: AC Woodruff Place (7) vs. Irvington FC (1)
Field #2: Broad Ripple City (1) vs. Mapleton FC (1)
Field #3: Meridian-Kessler United (0) vs. Real Fletcher Place (5)

Afterparty hosted by Old North United @ St. Joseph
(540 N College Ave)

#ICFChallenge: Best Afterparty Photo

View Event →
Jul
18
6:00 PM18:00

Week 10

6pm
Field #1: Garfield AC (0) vs. Meridian-Kessler United (3)
Field #2: Old North United (2) vs. Upper Downtown FC (2)
Field #3: Real West (1) vs. Sporting Herron Morton (5)

7pm
Field #1: AC Mile Square (3) vs. FC Fountain Square (1)
Field #2: Atletico Cottage Home (0) vs. Midtown FC (5)
Field #3: Real Fletcher Place (5) vs. Bates-Hendricks FC (4)

8pm
Field #1: Irvington FC (0) vs. Mass Ave United (4)
Field #2: Mapleton FC (0) vs. AC Woodruff Place (3)
Field #3: Old Speedway City (2) vs. Broad Ripple City (3)

Afterparty hosted by Meridian-Kessler United @ Scotty's
(1 Virginia Ave #100)

#ICFChallenge: Best Team Volunteering Photo.

View Event →
Jul
11
6:00 PM18:00

Week 9

6pm
Field #1: Sporting Herron Morton (8) vs. Irvington FC (0)
Field #2: Midtown FC (9) vs. Real West (1)
Field #3: Upper Downtown FC (10) vs. Atletico Cottage Home (1)

7pm
Field #1: Broad Ripple City (1) vs. Real Fletcher Place (0)
Field #2: FC Fountain Square (2) vs. Old North United (5)
Field #3: Mapleton FC (1) vs. Old Speedway City (1)

8pm
Field #1: AC Woodruff Place (3) vs. Mass Ave United (3)
Field #2: AC Mile Square (3) vs. Garfield AC (2)
Field #3: Meridian-Kessler United (5) vs. Bates-Hendricks FC (2)

Afterparty hosted by Upper Downtown FC @ Ralston's
(635 Massachusetts Ave.)

#ICFChallenge: Best Team Transit Photo.

View Event →
Jul
3
6:00 PM18:00

Week 8

6pm
Field #1: Old North United (3) vs. Meridian-Kessler United (2)
Field #2: Real Fletcher Place (8) vs. Mapleton FC (1)
Field #3: FC Fountain Square (0) vs. Atletico Cottage Home (1)

7pm
Field #1: Mass Ave United (2) vs. Sporting Herron Morton (5)
Field #2: Old Speedway City (2) vs. AC Woodruff Place (3)
Field #3: Real West (1) vs. Upper Downtown FC (3)

8pm
Field #1: Bates-Hendricks FC (0) vs. AC Mile Square (2)
Field #2: Irvington FC (2) vs. Midtown FC (3)
Field #3: Garfield AC (3) vs. Broad Ripple City (0)

Afterparty hosted by Real Fletcher Place at Chilly Water
(719 Virginia Ave #105)

#ICFChallenge: Best Team Chant/Cheer.

View Event →
Jun
27
6:00 PM18:00

Week 7

6pm
Field #1: Old Speedway City (2) vs. Real Fletcher Place (3)
Field #2: Mapleton FC (3) vs. Garfield AC (3) 
Field #3: FC Fountain Square (2) vs. Real West (2) 

7pm
Field #1: Upper Downtown FC (2) vs. Irvington FC (3)
Field #2: AC Woodruff Place (5) vs. Sporting Herron Morton (3) 
Field #3: Meridian-Kessler United (2) vs. Atletico Cottage Home (2) 

8pm
Field #1: Broad Ripple City (1) vs. Bates-Hendricks FC (2)
Field #2: Midtown FC (5)  vs. Mass Ave United (2)
Field #3: AC Mile Square (3) vs. Old North United (2)

After party hosted by Mapleton FC @ the Koelschip
(2505 N Delaware St.)

#ICFChallenge: Best Team Snack.

View Event →
Jun
20
6:00 PM18:00

Week 6

6pm
Field #1: Old Speedway City (0) vs. Garfield AC (5)
Field #2: Real Fletcher Place (0) vs. AC Woodruff Place (3)
Field #3: Old North United (2) vs. Broad Ripple City (5)

7pm
Field #1: Real West (1) vs. Meridian-Kessler United (4)
Field #2: Sporting Herron Morton (2) vs. Midtown FC (1)
Field #3: Bates-Hendricks FC (3) vs. Mapleton FC (2)

8pm
Field #1: Atletico Cottage Home (0) vs. AC Mile Square (4)
Field #2: Mass Ave United (2) vs. Upper Downtown FC (3)
Field #3: Irvington FC (1) vs. FC Fountain Square (5)

After party hosted by Broad Ripple City at Three Wise Men
(1021 Broad Ripple Ave)

#ICFChallenge: Best Team Signs

View Event →
Jun
13
6:00 PM18:00

Week 5

6pm
Field #1: AC Mile Square (7) vs. Real West (1)
Field #2: Upper Downtown FC (0) vs. Sporting Herron Morton (3)
Field #3: Meridian-Kessler United (4) vs. Irvington FC (4)

7pm
Field #1: Mapleton FC (6) vs. Old North United (6)
Field #2: AC Woodruff Place (3) vs. Midtown FC (2)
Field #3: Garfield AC (0) vs. Real Fletcher Place (0)

8pm

Field #1: FC Fountain Square (2) vs. Mass Ave United (4)
Field #2: Broad Ripple City (5) vs. Atletico Cottage Home (1)
Field #3: Bates-Hendricks FC (0) vs. Old Speedway City (4)

Afterparty hosted by Irvington FC at Black Acre Brewing
(5632 E Washington St.)

#ICFChallenge: Best Keeper Kit

View Event →
Jun
6
6:00 PM18:00

Week 4

6pm
Field #1: FC Fountain Square (2) vs. Bates-Hendricks FC (5)
Field #2: Old Speedway City (3) vs. Old North United (4)
Field #3: Irvington FC (1) vs. AC Mile Square (5)

7pm
Field #1: Real West (1) vs. Broad Ripple City (5)
Field #2: Sporting Herron Morton (3) vs. Real Fletcher Place (0)
Field #3: Atletico Cottage Home (2) vs. Mapleton FC (3)

8pm
Field #1: Garfield AC (2) vs. AC Woodruff Place (3)
Field #2: Midtown FC (3) vs. Upper Downtown FC (0)
Field #3: Mass Ave United (1) vs. Meridian-Kessler United (2)

Afterparty hosted by Bates Hendricks FC @ Bowhaus Tap
(1729 S East St.)

#ICFChallenge: Best Team Fan Section.

View Event →
May
30
6:00 PM18:00

Week 3

6pm
Field #1: Meridian-Kessler United (0) vs. Sporting Herron Morton (8)
Field #2: Atletico Cottage Home (1) vs. Old Speedway City (3)
Field #3: AC Woodruff Place (3) vs. Upper Downtown FC (0)

7pm
Field #1: Broad Ripple City (2) vs. Irvington FC (0)
Field #2: Mapleton FC (4) vs. Real West (3)
Field #3: AC Mile Square (6) vs. Mass Ave United (0)

8pm
Field #1: Old North United (5) vs. Real Fletcher Place (2)
Field #2: Bates-Hendricks FC (0) vs. Garfield AC (4)
Field #3: FC Fountain Square (0) vs. Midtown FC (7)

Afterparty hosted by Atletico Cottage Home @ Sun King
(135 N College Ave.)

#ICFChallenge: Best Team Entrance.

View Event →
May
23
6:00 PM18:00

Week 2

6pm
Field #1: Old Speedway City (2) vs. Real West (3)
Field #2: Mass Ave United (4) vs. Broad Ripple City (3)
Field #3: Midtown FC (2) vs. Meridian-Kessler United (0)

7pm
Field #1: Real Fletcher Place (1) vs. Atletico Cottage Home (3)
Field #2: Upper Downtown FC (6) vs. FC Fountain Square (0)
Field #3: Bates-Hendricks FC (0) vs. AC Woodruff Place (4)

8pm
Field #1: Irvington FC (1) vs. Mapleton FC (6)
Field #2: Garfield AC (2) vs. Old North United (0)
Field #3: Sporting Herron Morton (5) vs. AC Mile Square (1)

Afterparty hosted by Old Speedway City @ Daredevil Brewery
(1151 N Main St.)

#ICFChallenge: Best team handshake.

View Event →
May
16
6:00 PM18:00

Week 1

6pm
Field #1: Real West (1) vs. Real Fletcher Place (6)
Field #2: Upper Downtown FC (3) vs. Meridian-Kessler United (1)
Field #3: AC Mile Square (1) vs. Midtown FC (5)

7pm
Field #1: Sporting Herron Morton (5) vs. Broad Ripple City (0)
Field #2: Old North United (2) vs. Bates-Hendricks FC (1)
Field #3: Atletico Cottage Home (0) vs. Garfield AC (1)

8pm
Field #1: AC Woodruff Place (4) vs. FC Fountain Square (1)
Field #2: Irvington FC (0) vs. Old Speedway City (4)
Field #3: Mass Ave United (1) vs. Mapleton FC (4)

After party hosted by Real West @ Round Town Brewing
(950 S White River Pkwy W Dr.)

#ICFChallenge: Best team selfie.

View Event →
May
9
7:00 PM19:00

Signing Day

Get hyped for the 2018 season at the inagural Indy City Futbol Signing Day event.

Come to meet your teammates and stay for the food, beer, and music. Hear from our league partners Big Car, Indy Parks, and Indy 11...and catch some league related announcements so you'll be the smartest one on the field.

Let us know if you'll be able to make it! 

View Event →