Aug
15
6:00 PM18:00

Playoffs: Week 2 & Championship

6pm - Quarterfinals
Field #1: #2 Sporting Herron Morton vs. #10 Real Fletcher Place
Field #2: #4 Midtown FC vs. #5 Upper Downtown FC
Field #3: #14 Old Speedway City vs. #11 Mapleton FC

7pm - Semi-Finals
Field #1: Winner of #2 Sporting Herron Morton/#10 Real Fletcher Place vs. Winner of #14 Old Speedway City vs. #11 Mapleton FC
Field #2: #1 AC Woodruff Place vs. Winner of #4 Midtown FC vs. #5 Upper Downtown FC
Field #3: Golden Growler Friendly: Bates Hendricks FC vs. FC Fountain Square

8pm - Championship Game
Field #2: Last two teams standing!

View Event →

Aug
8
6:00 PM18:00

Playoffs: Week 1

6pm
Field 1: #1 AC Woodruff Place (5) vs. #17 Irvington FC (2)
Field 2: #8 Broad Ripple City (3) vs. #9 Old North United (4)
Field 3: #2 Sporting Herron Morton (8) vs. #15 Atletico Cottage Home (2)

7pm
Field 1: #5 Upper Downtown FC (2) vs. #12 Mass Ave United (2); #5 UDFC 4-2 in PKs.
Field 2: #4 Midtown (5) vs. #13 Bates Hendricks FC (0)
Field 3: #3 AC Mile Square (1) vs. #14 Old Speedway City (3)

8pm
Field 1: #7 Real Fletcher Place (1) vs. #10 Meridian Kessler United (0)
Field 2: #1 AC Woodruff Place (4) vs. #9 Old North United (0)
Field 3: #6 Garfield AC (4) vs. #11 Mapleton FC (4); #11 Mapleton FC 5-4 in PKs

Afterparty hosted at Central Green by People for Urban Progress

View Event →
Aug
1
6:00 PM18:00

Week 12

6pm
Field #1: Atletico Cottage Home (4) vs. Mass Ave United (4)
Field #2: Broad Ripple City (2) vs. AC Woodruff Place (3)
Field #3: Old North United (1) vs. Sporting Herron Morton (5)

7pm
Field #1: Mapleton FC (1) vs. AC Mile Square (2)
Field #2: Midtown FC (1) vs. Bates-Hendricks FC (1)
Field #3: Garfield AC (0) vs. Upper Downtown FC (0)

8pm
Field #1: Meridian-Kessler United (3) vs. Old Speedway City (2)
Field #2: Real Fletcher Place (2) vs. FC Fountain Square (0)
Field #3: Real West (2) vs. Irvington FC (2)

Afterparty hosted by AC Woodruff Place @ Chatham Tap
(719 Massachusetts Ave)

#ICFChallenge: Photo of teammate w/ team jersey taken in most remote location.

View Event →
Jul
25
6:00 PM18:00

Week 11

6pm
Field #1: Upper Downtown FC (3) vs. Bates-Hendricks FC (1)
Field #2: Midtown FC (4) vs. Old North United (2)
Field #3: FC Fountain Square (1) vs. Garfield AC (1)

7pm
Field #1: Sporting Herron Morton (5) vs. Atletico Cottage Home (3)
Field #2: AC Mile Square (3) vs. Old Speedway City (2)
Field #3: Mass Ave United (7) vs. Real West (1)

8pm

Field #1: AC Woodruff Place (7) vs. Irvington FC (1)
Field #2: Broad Ripple City (1) vs. Mapleton FC (1)
Field #3: Meridian-Kessler United (0) vs. Real Fletcher Place (5)

Afterparty hosted by Old North United @ St. Joseph
(540 N College Ave)

#ICFChallenge: Best Afterparty Photo

View Event →
Jul
18
6:00 PM18:00

Week 10

6pm
Field #1: Garfield AC (0) vs. Meridian-Kessler United (3)
Field #2: Old North United (2) vs. Upper Downtown FC (2)
Field #3: Real West (1) vs. Sporting Herron Morton (5)

7pm
Field #1: AC Mile Square (3) vs. FC Fountain Square (1)
Field #2: Atletico Cottage Home (0) vs. Midtown FC (5)
Field #3: Real Fletcher Place (5) vs. Bates-Hendricks FC (4)

8pm
Field #1: Irvington FC (0) vs. Mass Ave United (4)
Field #2: Mapleton FC (0) vs. AC Woodruff Place (3)
Field #3: Old Speedway City (2) vs. Broad Ripple City (3)

Afterparty hosted by Meridian-Kessler United @ Scotty's
(1 Virginia Ave #100)

#ICFChallenge: Best Team Volunteering Photo.

View Event →
Jul
11
6:00 PM18:00

Week 9

6pm
Field #1: Sporting Herron Morton (8) vs. Irvington FC (0)
Field #2: Midtown FC (9) vs. Real West (1)
Field #3: Upper Downtown FC (10) vs. Atletico Cottage Home (1)

7pm
Field #1: Broad Ripple City (1) vs. Real Fletcher Place (0)
Field #2: FC Fountain Square (2) vs. Old North United (5)
Field #3: Mapleton FC (1) vs. Old Speedway City (1)

8pm
Field #1: AC Woodruff Place (3) vs. Mass Ave United (3)
Field #2: AC Mile Square (3) vs. Garfield AC (2)
Field #3: Meridian-Kessler United (5) vs. Bates-Hendricks FC (2)

Afterparty hosted by Upper Downtown FC @ Ralston's
(635 Massachusetts Ave.)

#ICFChallenge: Best Team Transit Photo.

View Event →
Jul
3
6:00 PM18:00

Week 8

6pm
Field #1: Old North United (3) vs. Meridian-Kessler United (2)
Field #2: Real Fletcher Place (8) vs. Mapleton FC (1)
Field #3: FC Fountain Square (0) vs. Atletico Cottage Home (1)

7pm
Field #1: Mass Ave United (2) vs. Sporting Herron Morton (5)
Field #2: Old Speedway City (2) vs. AC Woodruff Place (3)
Field #3: Real West (1) vs. Upper Downtown FC (3)

8pm
Field #1: Bates-Hendricks FC (0) vs. AC Mile Square (2)
Field #2: Irvington FC (2) vs. Midtown FC (3)
Field #3: Garfield AC (3) vs. Broad Ripple City (0)

Afterparty hosted by Real Fletcher Place at Chilly Water
(719 Virginia Ave #105)

#ICFChallenge: Best Team Chant/Cheer.

View Event →
Jun
27
6:00 PM18:00

Week 7

6pm
Field #1: Old Speedway City (2) vs. Real Fletcher Place (3)
Field #2: Mapleton FC (3) vs. Garfield AC (3) 
Field #3: FC Fountain Square (2) vs. Real West (2) 

7pm
Field #1: Upper Downtown FC (2) vs. Irvington FC (3)
Field #2: AC Woodruff Place (5) vs. Sporting Herron Morton (3) 
Field #3: Meridian-Kessler United (2) vs. Atletico Cottage Home (2) 

8pm
Field #1: Broad Ripple City (1) vs. Bates-Hendricks FC (2)
Field #2: Midtown FC (5)  vs. Mass Ave United (2)
Field #3: AC Mile Square (3) vs. Old North United (2)

After party hosted by Mapleton FC @ the Koelschip
(2505 N Delaware St.)

#ICFChallenge: Best Team Snack.

View Event →
Jun
20
6:00 PM18:00

Week 6

6pm
Field #1: Old Speedway City (0) vs. Garfield AC (5)
Field #2: Real Fletcher Place (0) vs. AC Woodruff Place (3)
Field #3: Old North United (2) vs. Broad Ripple City (5)

7pm
Field #1: Real West (1) vs. Meridian-Kessler United (4)
Field #2: Sporting Herron Morton (2) vs. Midtown FC (1)
Field #3: Bates-Hendricks FC (3) vs. Mapleton FC (2)

8pm
Field #1: Atletico Cottage Home (0) vs. AC Mile Square (4)
Field #2: Mass Ave United (2) vs. Upper Downtown FC (3)
Field #3: Irvington FC (1) vs. FC Fountain Square (5)

After party hosted by Broad Ripple City at Three Wise Men
(1021 Broad Ripple Ave)

#ICFChallenge: Best Team Signs

View Event →
Jun
13
6:00 PM18:00

Week 5

6pm
Field #1: AC Mile Square (7) vs. Real West (1)
Field #2: Upper Downtown FC (0) vs. Sporting Herron Morton (3)
Field #3: Meridian-Kessler United (4) vs. Irvington FC (4)

7pm
Field #1: Mapleton FC (6) vs. Old North United (6)
Field #2: AC Woodruff Place (3) vs. Midtown FC (2)
Field #3: Garfield AC (0) vs. Real Fletcher Place (0)

8pm

Field #1: FC Fountain Square (2) vs. Mass Ave United (4)
Field #2: Broad Ripple City (5) vs. Atletico Cottage Home (1)
Field #3: Bates-Hendricks FC (0) vs. Old Speedway City (4)

Afterparty hosted by Irvington FC at Black Acre Brewing
(5632 E Washington St.)

#ICFChallenge: Best Keeper Kit

View Event →
Jun
6
6:00 PM18:00

Week 4

6pm
Field #1: FC Fountain Square (2) vs. Bates-Hendricks FC (5)
Field #2: Old Speedway City (3) vs. Old North United (4)
Field #3: Irvington FC (1) vs. AC Mile Square (5)

7pm
Field #1: Real West (1) vs. Broad Ripple City (5)
Field #2: Sporting Herron Morton (3) vs. Real Fletcher Place (0)
Field #3: Atletico Cottage Home (2) vs. Mapleton FC (3)

8pm
Field #1: Garfield AC (2) vs. AC Woodruff Place (3)
Field #2: Midtown FC (3) vs. Upper Downtown FC (0)
Field #3: Mass Ave United (1) vs. Meridian-Kessler United (2)

Afterparty hosted by Bates Hendricks FC @ Bowhaus Tap
(1729 S East St.)

#ICFChallenge: Best Team Fan Section.

View Event →
May
30
6:00 PM18:00

Week 3

6pm
Field #1: Meridian-Kessler United (0) vs. Sporting Herron Morton (8)
Field #2: Atletico Cottage Home (1) vs. Old Speedway City (3)
Field #3: AC Woodruff Place (3) vs. Upper Downtown FC (0)

7pm
Field #1: Broad Ripple City (2) vs. Irvington FC (0)
Field #2: Mapleton FC (4) vs. Real West (3)
Field #3: AC Mile Square (6) vs. Mass Ave United (0)

8pm
Field #1: Old North United (5) vs. Real Fletcher Place (2)
Field #2: Bates-Hendricks FC (0) vs. Garfield AC (4)
Field #3: FC Fountain Square (0) vs. Midtown FC (7)

Afterparty hosted by Atletico Cottage Home @ Sun King
(135 N College Ave.)

#ICFChallenge: Best Team Entrance.

View Event →
May
23
6:00 PM18:00

Week 2

6pm
Field #1: Old Speedway City (2) vs. Real West (3)
Field #2: Mass Ave United (4) vs. Broad Ripple City (3)
Field #3: Midtown FC (2) vs. Meridian-Kessler United (0)

7pm
Field #1: Real Fletcher Place (1) vs. Atletico Cottage Home (3)
Field #2: Upper Downtown FC (6) vs. FC Fountain Square (0)
Field #3: Bates-Hendricks FC (0) vs. AC Woodruff Place (4)

8pm
Field #1: Irvington FC (1) vs. Mapleton FC (6)
Field #2: Garfield AC (2) vs. Old North United (0)
Field #3: Sporting Herron Morton (5) vs. AC Mile Square (1)

Afterparty hosted by Old Speedway City @ Daredevil Brewery
(1151 N Main St.)

#ICFChallenge: Best team handshake.

View Event →
May
16
6:00 PM18:00

Week 1

6pm
Field #1: Real West (1) vs. Real Fletcher Place (6)
Field #2: Upper Downtown FC (3) vs. Meridian-Kessler United (1)
Field #3: AC Mile Square (1) vs. Midtown FC (5)

7pm
Field #1: Sporting Herron Morton (5) vs. Broad Ripple City (0)
Field #2: Old North United (2) vs. Bates-Hendricks FC (1)
Field #3: Atletico Cottage Home (0) vs. Garfield AC (1)

8pm
Field #1: AC Woodruff Place (4) vs. FC Fountain Square (1)
Field #2: Irvington FC (0) vs. Old Speedway City (4)
Field #3: Mass Ave United (1) vs. Mapleton FC (4)

After party hosted by Real West @ Round Town Brewing
(950 S White River Pkwy W Dr.)

#ICFChallenge: Best team selfie.

View Event →
May
9
7:00 PM19:00

Signing Day

Get hyped for the 2018 season at the inagural Indy City Futbol Signing Day event.

Come to meet your teammates and stay for the food, beer, and music. Hear from our league partners Big Car, Indy Parks, and Indy 11...and catch some league related announcements so you'll be the smartest one on the field.

Let us know if you'll be able to make it! 

View Event →